Koss The Plug
Videos 13Photos 17 |
Koss The Plug |
|
In-ear headphones are positioned by the manufacturer as optimal for noisy environments due to a special design that provides good sound isolation and directs sound directly to the eardrums. The frequency range is 10-20000 Hz, and improved bass sound is claimed. Connected via a standard 3.5 mm plug.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Koss 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Koss.
Buy Koss The Plug
All prices 178 →Koss The Plug Red | 687 ₴ |
KOSS навушники The Plug Black | 687 ₴ |
Навушники KOSS THE PLUG Black | 687 ₴ |
Навушники Koss The Plug Noise Isolating White (194770.101) | 687 ₴ |
Навушники Koss The Plug Black 15197 | 687 ₴ |
5 4 22 43 |
The sound is very good. Design. (If it can be considered a virtue) Design. Not suitable for all ears. use Koss The Plug few months |
I love this headphone very much. The only earbuds in which you really listen to music on the subway, and not external noise. Excellent!
But .... They have a thin place - near the plug (The wire breaks not even nearby, but in this very "winding", which, like, protects the wire. The first one lasted over 2 years. And even after washing in the washing machine they work, but now only as office ones, as they have become very quiet. Bought these but they only lasted a year. The third one is 2 weeks old and again a fracture near the plug. There is one more trouble. For 2 years of use, the ear pads were the first to wear out, I could not find replacement ones. I found it in one place, but their cost was equal to the cost of new headphones. Excellent soundproofing! can't find replacement ear pads
fast wire wear use Koss The Plug more than year |
i buy again. Che didn’t put in other plugs, so I’m sorry to upset anyone. Love them super headphones! bass is great! replacement every 2 years - alas, due to circulation (they break at the entrance). ready to change every 2 years) ADAcorp: use Koss The Plug month or more |
Tailored for audio playback, the products of the American company Koss not in vain inspire confidence in users around the world. The Koss The Plug earphones were not left without attention either.
The form
The design of the headphones is simple and reliable. They are made in the form of droplets that are firmly held in the ears, providing almost complete sound insulation. You can ride the subway in them and listen to your favorite music. At first glance, the ear pads do not inspire much confidence, which in fact turn out to be very elastic. They can lose their properties only on a frosty day — then it is advisable to hide the headphones more securely under a hat so that they do not fall out of your ears.
sound
Praise from the owners of headphones deserves their bass. Users note a deep and soft bass and a clear middle. With the upper frequencies, things are a little worse, but this is forgivable, because the sound as a whole receives very good marks. The main merit of pure sound is the excellent noise isolation of the headphones.
Sensitivity
The sensitivity threshold of Koss The Plug exceeds 110 dB. In players with a weak audio output, this will play into the hands, because. the sound in the headphones will be loud and will not drain the battery of the phone.
Availability
Among the closest colleagues in the shop, headphones from Koss stand out for their affordability. That is why the model is at the peak of popularity for more than a year in a row.
Reference. The ear cushion is a part of the headphone design, made in the form of a soft roller, which is adjacent directly to the auricle. Designed for noise isolation and increased comfort when wearing headphones.
Small but powerful headphones that are perfect for portable audio and those who listen to music on the streets and in the subway. The unique ear cushion design provides excellent sound isolation. High level of comfort. Great Sound: Ingenious driver design that directs sound directly to the eardrums, minimizing sound distortion and delivering deep bass.
And personally, they sit very badly in my ears.