Sven AP-600
Videos 1Photos 5 |
Sven AP-600 |
|
Affordable, closed-back over-ear headphones with a swiveling, omnidirectional microphone. The model is equipped with 40 mm drivers with a sensitivity of 106 dB. The audio frequency range is pretty standard: from 18 Hz to 22 kHz. Ease of use is enhanced by a long connection cable - 2.2 m, which also boasts of hanging strength. At the same time, the model uses a classic connection interface - 3.5 mm (mini-Jack).
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sven 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sven.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Sven AP-600
All prices 6 →Гарнитура SVEN AP-600 с микрофоном | 578 ₴ |
Навушники Sven AP-600 | 810 ₴ |
Гарнітура ( навушники з мікрофоном ) SVEN AP-600 (шкіряна) (9872) | 729 ₴ |
Навушники SVEN AP-600 з мікрофоном | 550 ₴ |
Навушники Sven AP-600, з мікрофоном (шкіряні) | 828 ₴ |
Навушники sven ap-600 Black | 767 ₴ |
1 1 2 1 |
I never buy expensive headsets for my computer. In fact, in our family, such headsets are consumables. Two children kill them surprisingly quickly. Therefore, I took this inexpensive model in two copies at once. Both the headphones and the headband are large. This is due to the size of the speakers that they use. The diameter of the sound emitting membranes is 40 mm. Feel comfortable on the head. The ear cushions are large and soft, the drapery of the speakers is ordinary, fabric. Headphone adjustments on all axes, except for the transverse plane, are free. In the transverse, there is a slight play, which is enough for a camphor fit on a different head shape. The sound is very average. It seems that there is nothing to scold him for much, but it is not worth praising a flat sound picture with a pronounced emphasis on mid frequencies (that is, on the voice). Bass is there, but sluggish. High-frequency sounds are reproduced well. The wire is very soft, durable and long, more than two meters. But its length is not excessive and the extra turns that accumulate on the table do not give. In general, they look stylish and modern. There is no microphone mute button. There is a so-called "passive noise reduction system Sven PNC". What is characteristic in the network is not A SINGLE article about its composition and principle of operation. The fact is that Sven marketers cheated and, thus, called large, but rather ordinary ear pads in design. In short, these headphones do not have any additional passive noise reduction system. |
1 out of 5 user review(s) shown
4 more user review(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →