MPM 60-OV-09
MPM 60-OV-09 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog MPM 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models MPM.
Buy MPM 60-OV-09
All prices 9 →Вытяжка Mpm 60-OV-09N | 4 743 ₴ |
Витяжка MPM 60-OV-19N | 4 916 ₴ |
Вытяжка наклонная MPM Product MPM-60-OV-09N 60-OV-9-09N | 4 579 ₴ |
Вытяжка Mpm 60-OV-19N | 4 743 ₴ |
Витяжка похила MPM Product MPM-60-OV-09N 60-OV-9-09N | 4 583 ₴ |
Installation versatility
The kitchen hood MPM 60-OV-09 ensures effective processing of air flow both in enclosed spaces (recirculation mode) and in the presence of indoor ventilation ducts (exhaust mode). The first option requires the installation of filters based on activated carbon, which also helps eliminate odors. The motor performance is average - 315 m³/h when exhausted, which is enough for a medium-sized kitchen. If necessary, you can select the suction intensity (3 speeds) using mechanical buttons on the body. Width 60cm fits most hobs.
Getting rid of fat
The slanted design with a fashionable faceplate improves suction power with targeted holes all around (slit suction). The main means of protection is an aluminum grease filter. It retains dirt and grease particles well, ensuring safe and long-term operation of the motor, and is easy to remove for cleaning in the dishwasher. You can use LED lamps to illuminate your work area. This model is popular due to its good quality-to-cost ratio.