Jantar Eco II 60
Photos 3 |
Jantar Eco II 60 |
|
Relating to the classic wall type, this hood has very limited performance indicators — 200 m3 / h at maximum speed. In addition, it is nominally intended only for operation on a tap (although an aluminium grease filter can be supplied in the kit). And there are only two speed settings. On the other hand, it is worth noting quiet operation — the noise level does not exceed 47 dB — and a small width of only 60 cm. Colour options — white, black, brown.
How to choose a cooker hoodSecrets of choosing a cooker hood that will fit all parameters and last for many years
How to clean the hoodIt is important not only the external cleanliness and attractiveness of the hood, but also the condition of its internal parts.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Jantar 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Jantar.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Jantar Eco II 60
Вытяжка Jantar Eco 2 60 Br | 1 786 ₴ |
Вытяжка Jantar eco 2 60 br | 1 765 ₴ |
Кухонна витяжка Jantar Eco 2 60 BR | 1 899 ₴ |
Вытяжка Jantar eco 2 60 wh | 1 765 ₴ |
Кухонна витяжка Jantar Eco 2 60 WH | 1 899 ₴ |
It works fine - steam is removed almost completely. Odors are also removed quite effectively, which is also important. The controls are conveniently located; by the way, these are ordinary mechanical switches. The backlight is implemented conscientiously - two halogen lamps provide enough light, but it is not too bright. It is quite comfortable to work. What I didn't like was the loudness of the operation. The noise level is really high which is disappointing. I also don’t like the fact that this model does not have a grease filter, which causes dirt to accumulate on the fan itself. use Jantar Eco II 60 month or more |
Add Review
We recommendCompare using chart →
In general, the hood turned out to be good, but there are a number of shortcomings. It works efficiently and effectively, I have no complaints about that. But the noise and lack of a filter are already mistakes of the manufacturer. Although, given such a low cost, you can turn a blind eye to this. In the end, I think that this hood has the right to life.