Gaggia Brera RI 9305/01 stainless steel
Videos 1Photos 5 |
Gaggia Brera RI 9305/01 stainless steel black stainless steel |
|
How to wash a coffee maker effectively: a practical care guideA detailed analysis of all cleaning procedures for modern coffee makers
What kind of coffee machine do you need and how to choose it?Understand the types of modern coffee machines and help with their selection
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gaggia 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gaggia.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Gaggia Brera RI 9305/01 stainless steel
Кавомашина автоматична Gaggia Brera Black (RI9305/11) | 15 756 ₴ |
Gaggia Brera RI 9305/01 | 21 033 ₴ |
Gaggia Brera RI 9305/01 | 21 546 ₴ |
Кофемашина автоматическая Gaggia Brera Black (RI9305/11) | 15 752 ₴ |
0 0 0 4 |
I bought this model for home because it can work with both grains and already ground coffee. I prefer deep roasted espresso, but my wife, having read the literature, believes that "caffeine is evil." But since she does not want to give up her favorite taste, she buys special ground coffee without caffeine. This wonderful device has been working at our house for about a year and we have repeatedly seen that it is able to make an excellent drink from any more or less normal coffee. The name Gaggia is already a guarantee of quality, because this Italian company has been producing coffee equipment for almost eighty years (!). This particular model, in my opinion, is a great machine for home cooking. It is relatively small and easy to maintain. A volume of water of 1.2 liters and two hundred grams of coffee is enough for my wife and me for 5-6 days, or even a week, because we use small Italian cups for two or three sips. Electronic control makes the brewing process surprisingly simple - one press of the "espresso" button and in three to four minutes a cup of great coffee will be ready. The electronics also allows you to adjust the amount of ground coffee per serving and the volume of water for its preparation. So, if you wish, you can get not only espresso, but also ristretto. Made from stainless steel and high quality ABS plastic. Assembled flawlessly, it is clear that the assembly is Italian. The manufacturer gives a full two-year warranty on it. The only significant disadvantage of this model is its price. Well, you can also add a lot of noise during the grinding of grains to the disadvantages, but these are already nit-picking. |
1 out of 4 user review(s) shown
3 more user review(s)
anonim
26 June 2015, 04:29
После цикла очистки вновь появляется запрос на новый цикл очистки #
кофеварка высвечивает требование произвести очистку и после ее проведения опять появляется требование на новый цикл очистки. выйти из него не удается и невозможно перейти на цикл периготовления кофе.
Video reviews
Model modification:
- Model RI 9305/01 — stainless steel body
- Model RI 9305/11 — plastic housing with stainless steel front panel
Gaggia Brera RI 9305/01 configurations
Price for Gaggia Brera RI 9305/01 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gaggia Brera RI 9305/11 black | from 15 746 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Gaggia Brera RI 9305/01 stainless steel | from 15 752 ₴ | 4 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →