Gaggia Accademia stainless steel (RI9702/02)
Videos 21Photos 11 |
Gaggia Accademia stainless steel |
|
This coffee machine is packed with features that even professional baristas will love. And although the cost of this device is very high, this investment is justified, because in return the consumer gets the opportunity to prepare really delicious coffee. The model is made of stainless steel, provides many settings and is equipped with a rich set of additional functions.
How to wash a coffee maker effectively: a practical care guideA detailed analysis of all cleaning procedures for modern coffee makers
What kind of coffee machine do you need and how to choose it?Understand the types of modern coffee machines and help with their selection
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gaggia 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gaggia.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Gaggia Accademia stainless steel
All prices 9 →Кавомашина Gaggia New Accademia Inox Ss (Steel) (UA) RI9782/01 | 58 999 ₴ |
Кавомашина Gaggia Accademia Inox SS (RI9782/01) | 58 899 ₴ |
Gaggia Accademia RI9702/04 | 70 560 ₴ |
Gaggia RI9782/01 New Accademia Inox SS RI9782/01NewAccademiaInoxSS | 58 999 ₴ |
Кавомашина Gaggia New Accademia Inox SS | 58 999 ₴ |
4 more offer(s)
0 0 1 6 |
The chef instructed to buy a good coffee machine for installation in our cafe. Indeed, over time, there are more and more visitors who want to drink a cup of good coffee. No matter what they say about the crisis, but the tastes of the modern consumer are being transformed for the better. Not meeting such requests of guests means losing them, so the purchase of such an expensive device for today is fully justified. The machine prepares an amazing taste and variety of coffee. Americano, Espresso, Lungo, Cappuccino, Latte and Latte Macchiato are prepared literally at the touch of a button. The built-in programs ensure the impeccable quality of the drink, but they can also be adjusted and changed flexibly. Through the animated menu, you can change the temperature, adjust the duration of the process and precisely set the amount of coffee in a serving. You can also adjust the fineness of the grinding grains. Separately, it is worth mentioning the E-Plus System, which allows you to change the pressure of water vapor and thus adjust the depth of extraction. By increasing the pressure, you can make not only good Espresso, but even Ristretto, which not every professional machine can do. This flexibility in settings allows you to precisely match the needs of customers. The machine itself is made soundly and thoroughly. The filling, together with a stainless steel metal case, weighs more than 15 kilograms. Made in Italy and comes with a full 24 month warranty. The capacity for grains is small, the volume of which is only 350 ml. And a one and a half liter water tank is also small. |
1 out of 8 user review(s) shown
7 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Additional features coffee maker Gaggia Accademia:
- Menu in Russian
- Quick steam system
- Waste coffee container volume: 16 servings
We recommendCompare using chart →