Forte EPT-1400 (37593)
Videos 10Photos 9 |
Forte EPT-1400
Engine's type:electric (mains)
Processing width:36 cm
Processing depth:20 cm
Power:1400 W
Number of gears:1 forward
FAQ on two-wheel tractors: answers to frequently asked questionsSimple and clear answers to popular questions regarding the operation and maintenance of two-wheel tractors
How to choose a two-wheel tractorFeatures, advantages and disadvantages of different types of two-wheel tractors and cultivators
All specifications
Specifications EPT-1400
|
FAQ on two-wheel tractors: answers to frequently asked questionsSimple and clear answers to popular questions regarding the operation and maintenance of two-wheel tractors
How to choose a two-wheel tractorFeatures, advantages and disadvantages of different types of two-wheel tractors and cultivators
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Forte 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Forte.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Forte EPT-1400
Культиватор электрический Forte ЕРТ-1400 37593 | 65 000 ₴ |
Культиватор електричний FORTE - EPT-1400 | 8 415 ₴ |
Forte Культиватор електричний FORTE ЕРТ-1400 | 7 045 ₴ |
Електрокультиватор Forte ЕРТ-1400 | 5 500 ₴ |
I thought about the cultivator when I found out that the neighbors in the dacha had not driven a tractor for a long time on their hundred square meters, but used a cultivator. I bought Forte 1400 in a building supermarket due to the fact that nowhere else at that time, such a model was available. I chose this model because of its power, price and reviews with video demonstrations. I tried it in April, in 10 minutes I made my wife a bed for carrots. She commented that she had bought herself a new toy, but in principle she remained quite a garden bed: the earth was like fluff. Yes, not virgin lands, but since the fall there has not been a dig ... Then I thought: I need to fill in the oil: I bought gear oil and a set of hex keys. I couldn’t unscrew it at first, I didn’t take the Five-Key, it immediately turned, grinding down. Tapping and spray like WD-40 did NOT help either. As they say, do not chase cheapness, I'm talking about the key. Then I bought a stronger key and ... off. In time, the oil was no longer visible. While it works fine, I got used to it, following Lenin's article "One step forward, two steps back"))))... With this approach, another neighbor agreed that the cultivator bites in well, and this is against the background of the fact that several years ago it was one season worked as a motorcycle cultivator for himself, no longer works ... Of course, the damp earth "sticks", the weeds are wound, you have to get used to the cord Price, performs tasks on previously cultivated soil, which facilitates work and reduces time. And more fun than a shovel with a rake)))) Lack of oil filler cap in the KEY set. Cord holders not fully thought out ... use Forte EPT-1400 less than month |
The breakdown was due to the wrong vikoristannya. (The wheels were not lifted) Ce electroshovel. Easy to use for food soils, greenhouses. Through the river, the gear broke between the worm editor and the engine. Mіstseviy servіsny tsentr Forte іlki diagnostics rob tizhden. use Forte EPT-1400 month or more i recommend it should buy |
2 out of 3 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →