Ballu Camino Evolution BEC/EVM-1000 1 kW
Videos 3Photos 2 | 1 479 ₴ Buy! Электрический конвектор Ballu Camino Evolution Mechanic BEC/EVM-1000 (15 мInstrumentarium.com.ua4 year with us (Kyiv) Warranty: manufacturer Report |
Ballu Camino Evolution BEC/EVM-1000 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ballu 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ballu.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
0 0 3 7 |
A good heater that can be either hung on the wall or placed on the floor. Looks stylish and warms well. If you need quality and reliability without unnecessary bells and whistles. Looks very stylish. Moreover, it looks equally good both on the wall and on the floor, otherwise it happens that the heater looks fine on the wall, and on the floor - like a battery. The kit includes wall mounts and feet for floor installation. The legs are very comfortable, do not bend and do not stick when moving. It heats well, quickly warms up the air in the room. The control is mechanical, but understandable, it didn’t take long to figure out how to set the desired temperature. It also maintains the set temperature well. Does not dry out the air in the room. With the purchase of this heater, I put the air humidifier in the closet, I don’t need it anymore. Lightweight, no risk of falling off the wall. There is protection against overheating, although I personally have never come in handy. There is no rollover protection, so it is worth keeping a close eye on the heater if there is a small child in the room. Fortunately, the legs are very stable, it is difficult to turn over. It makes a little noise when heated, but when it heats up to the desired temperature, it stops making noise. There is no display to show the current mode and temperature. use Ballu Camino Evolution BEC/EVM-2000 month or more |
A budget and reliable model without any frills and bells and whistles, but it works stably. There is a thermostat to maintain the set temperature. You can safely leave it for a long time and not be afraid that the air in the room will warm up too much. For the sake of interest, I even checked with a thermometer, the deviation from the set temperature is within 3-4 degrees, which is quite good, as for me. Conveniently mounted on the wall. With relatively small dimensions, it does not take up much space there. Yes, you can put it on the floor without any problems. Adequate control, mechanical. The modes switch smoothly, nothing creaks or sticks, as is sometimes the case with mechanical handles. The air heater does not particularly dry out even during prolonged operation, which is a big plus. That is, it is not necessary to ventilate the room after each inclusion, letting in cold air. Not too high power. It is good enough for a small room, but it warms up a large one for a long time. The description states that its capacity is enough for 15 square meters, but this is not entirely true. I have a room of 14 meters and then I have questions about its performance. Short power cord. If mounted on a wall, then you need to make sure that there is a power outlet nearby. use Ballu Camino Evolution BEC/EVM-1500 month or more |
2 out of 11 user review(s) shown
9 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Additional features convector heater Ballu Camino Evolution BEC/EVM-1000:
- Mechanical control
Ballu Camino Evolution BEC/EVM-1000 configurations
Price for Ballu Camino Evolution BEC/EVM-1000 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ballu Camino Evolution BEC/EVM-500 0.5 kW | from 1 392 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Ballu Camino Evolution BEC/EVM-1000 1 kW | from 1 479 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Ballu Camino Evolution BEC/EVM-1500 1.5 kW | from 1 440 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Ballu Camino Evolution BEC/EVM-2000 2 kW | from 1 820 ₴ | 4 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →