Russell Hobbs Cook and Home 17888-56 stainless steel
Videos 4Photos 5 |
Russell Hobbs Cook and Home 17888-56 |
|
This electric grill from the popular British brand Russell Hobbs is designed for cooking in the home kitchen. Depending on the position of the top plate, the device can operate in three modes. So, if you install it horizontally, then the product turns into a sandwich maker, installation at an angle allows you to use the device as a classic contact grill, and when you turn the top panel by 1800 — a frying pan or a barbecue grill.
The distance between the plates can be adjusted to suit the thickness of the products, which in fact can be a very convenient feature. The metal corrugated surface of the plates themselves has dimensions of 21x24 cm and is equipped with a non-stick coating, so it is quite easy to clean and wash after use. The Russell Hobbs 17888-56 electric grill is dressed in a strong and reliable metal case and consumes 1600 W, due to which the heating of the frying surface occurs quickly enough. For example, you can cook at least 5 servings of grilled sausages, sandwiches, meat, poultry, fish or vegetable dishes at a time. There is a tray for dripping fat. Additional comfort in working with the product is created by thermal handles for easy carrying of the device and stable non-slip feet.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Russell Hobbs 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Russell Hobbs.
Buy Russell Hobbs Cook and Home 17888-56 stainless steel
All prices 75 →Гриль Russell Hobbs 3-в-1 17888-56 Cook @ Home | 2 141 ₴ |
Russell Hobbs Russell Hobbs Cook@Home 17888-56 | 2 599 ₴ |
Електрогриль Russell Hobbs Cook@Home 3in1 Paninil 17888-56 | 2 107 ₴ |
Електрогриль 17888-56/RH Cook at Home 3in1 Paninil | 2 599 ₴ |
Електрогриль притискний Russell Hobbs CookHome 3in1 Paninil 17888-56 | 2 599 ₴ |
0 0 2 3 |
Super grill, good price, great quality. It heats up well and quickly, it is convenient to cook whatever you want on it. Perfectly roasts meat, makes a pleasant, crispy crust on bread. Very satisfied with them. Plus, nothing sticks to it, and there are special trays for dripping fat. It cleans well with a regular washcloth. The price is good, the quality is excellent. No Лариса: use Russell Hobbs Cook and Home 17888-56 few months |
This is not just a two-sided contact grill, on which you can bake meat or vegetables, it is a 3-in-1 universal device. It is also designed to make hot sandwiches, or as they are called in Italian, panini, and can work as an electric barbecue. It is enough just to open the work surfaces 180 degrees and you can also fry meat, vegetables, mushrooms and whatever comes to your mind)) The coating of the plates is non-stick, so you really can and even need to experiment - delicious food is one of the few easily accessible pleasures. From the bottom of the grill there is a retractable tray for collecting fat, because if you fry fatty meat, you get a lot of it. It is also worth saying that the power of this model is decent, as much as 1800 W, so it heats up to operating temperature quite quickly. The fact that the operating temperature is dialed shows the corresponding indicator. The flight of culinary fantasy is largely cut off by the lack of a normal thermostat. For the same meat in thicker pieces, it would be desirable to raise the temperature by another 40-50 degrees. But there is no such possibility, so there are no problems with poultry and fish, and it is advisable to cut beef and pork into thin slices. Otherwise, you have to wait a long time and it turns out not as tasty as it could be. My wife also complains that the plates are non-removable, which makes cleaning and washing difficult. |