Perfelli BI 6812 W LED white
Photos 6 |
Perfelli BI 6812 W LED white |
|
Practical and high-performance fully integrated cooker hood with reliable fireproof motor and intuitive push-button control. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category, intended for use in kitchens of medium and large area (up to 26 m²) or kitchen areas of studio apartments. The main advantage of this model is the impressive suction capacity, which at the maximum third speed can reach 1200 m³/h.
This is enough to cope with the removal of fumes from four actively boiling pots / stewpans at once and vigorously ventilate the entire volume of the kitchen. Installation of the Perfelli BI 6812 W LED hood is carried out in the lower part of the cabinet above the hob. At the same time, a horizontal work surface with a keypad and two LED lamps on SMD elements remains visible. With a cabinet width of 60 cm, the hood fits well with a wide range of gas/electric/induction hobs. It is completed with a three-layer aluminium filter and a check valve. When installing an optional carbon filter (purchased separately), it can work in recirculation mode.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Perfelli 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Perfelli.
Buy Perfelli BI 6812 W LED white
All prices 21 →Perfelli Perfelli BI 6812 W Led | 6 749 ₴ |
Кухонна витяжка Perfelli BI 6812 W LED | 7 499 ₴ |
Perfelli BI 6812 W LED | 7 499 ₴ |
Вытяжка Perfelli Bi 6812 W Led | 6 750 ₴ |
PERFELLI BI 6812 W LED | 6 399 ₴ |
If, when choosing a conventional hood, everyone pays attention, first of all, to the appearance, then for fully built-in options this is no longer so relevant. My wife wanted to do just that, so I focused on the technical parameters (performance) and, of course, the price. The cost of branded hoods is now just going through the roof. Of course, I would like to buy some branded Bosch or Italian Elika, but five-digit price tags for such models are not at all uncommon. It seems that I managed to choose the best option, at least my wife was satisfied with this hood. Small in depth and nice in design. Its front panel is made of stainless steel and is dominated by a large aluminium mesh filter. In addition to it, there are buttons for controlling the speed of the electric motor and two LED backlight lamps. There are only three speeds in this model. The third corresponds to the maximum passport capacity, and this, for a minute, as much as 1200 cubic meters per hour. The thrust is really crazy, to be sure. In this mode, you can not only collect air from the hob, but also ventilate the kitchen well. True, being around at this time, in the kitchen, is not very comfortable. At the same time, he makes a very powerful noise. So usually the wife does not rise above the second speed, but in general the most popular mode is the first speed, which can be called quiet without cunning. It is possible to install an additional carbon filter. The fashionable LED backlight could have been brighter, I expected more from modern LED lamps. Powerful noise at maximum performance. |
Perfelli BI 6812 W LED configurations
Price for Perfelli BI 6812 W LED |
---|---|---|---|---|
Perfelli BI 6812 IV LED beige | from 6 506 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
Perfelli BI 6812 BL LED black | from 7 325 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Perfelli BI 6812 I LED stainless steel | from 7 124 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Perfelli BI 6812 W LED white | from 6 399 ₴ | 22 offers |