Bosch Home AdvancedVac 20 (0.603.3D1.200)
Videos 11Photos 3 |
Bosch Home AdvancedVac 20 |
|
A fairly powerful and advanced model of an industrial vacuum cleaner from the popular Bosch brand. The device is suitable for dry and wet cleaning, besides it is perfect for collecting construction debris, cleaning large warehouses, etc. Despite the rather high suction power, the model is economical — it consumes only 1200 watts. The dust collector is quite standard, as for industrial vacuum cleaners — a bag with a capacity of 20 liters; however, it is waterproof and easy to reach and clean.
The Bosch AdvancedVac 20 is equipped with a basic set of nozzles with which it performs the main tasks: a combined brush for floor and carpet, a special brush for collecting water or wet debris, and a narrow nozzle for cleaning crevices and hard-to-reach places. The vacuum cleaner has a built-in socket to which you can connect the necessary power tools. The composite pipe, although not very mobile, is durable and resistant to dirt and damage. The model has wheels for movement, but it also weighs a little — 6.4 kg.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch Home AdvancedVac 20
All prices 59 →Пылесос Bosch AdvancedVac 20 06033D1200 | 5 000 ₴ |
Пилосос Bosch AdvancedVac 20 06033D1200 | 5 994 ₴ |
Bosch Bosch AdvancedVac 20 (06033D1200) | 5 944 ₴ |
Будівельний пилосос Bosch Advanced Vac 20 (06033D1200) 06033D1200 | 5 994 ₴ |
Промисловий пилосос Bosch AdvancedVac 20 (0.603.3D1.200) 0.603.3D1.200 | 5 994 ₴ |
0 0 1 3 |
Powerful, solid, quiet. Plus good suction power and comfortable functional nozzles. Cons: Short hose. Every day I clean in the carpentry workshop, I connect it to power tools - there are no complaints about the work. Powerful, quiet No Андрей Новакович: use Bosch Home AdvancedVac 20 more than year |
I liked the build quality and power. The vacuum cleaner easily removes thick dust and any construction debris. At the same time, it is not heavy, maneuverable, it is possible to combine it with other tools of this brand. Powerful, agile No Игорь Довбуш: use Bosch Home AdvancedVac 20 more than year |
I work with wood and at home in the annex, I have a whole workshop. I specially brought a heating circuit there, so that you can work in winter and summer. Anyone who has worked with wood knows how dusty it is. But I can’t afford to constantly breathe dust, chronic bronchitis, as it were, hints that the purity of the air is no less important than the purity of water or food. Therefore, I attended to the issue of collecting chips and dust, solving this issue by purchasing this vacuum cleaner. A real branded INDUSTRIAL vacuum cleaner adapted to collect woodworking waste. With the help of a floor nozzle (the floor is even, filled, painted), everything is collected to the last chip. Its traction is very good, the suction power is 300 W and these watts are honest, German, and not inflated Chinese-Korean nonsense. By the way, the vacuum cleaner was assembled in China, but you can only guess about it by the sticker or documents. The assembly is good, as is the quality of the parts. I connect it to a different power tool (take care about the possibility of connection when choosing a model) and the vacuum cleaner immediately sucks out all the debris, preventing it from getting into the air and surrounding surfaces. Air filters qualitatively, through three filters. Full two year warranty. The cord of the vacuum cleaner is only 4 meters long. Household vacuum cleaners usually have a longer length, but here they decided to save money. Paper bags-dust collectors for it are sold in sets of 5 pieces and the price is 265 hryvnia. It comes out at 53 hryvnia per bag. True, it must be admitted that the bags are large and can hold about one and a half dozen liters of garbage. |
For home and workshops
The vacuum cleaner of the famous German manufacturer Bosch is suitable for cleaning houses, summer cottages, personal plots and small workshops. The number in the name indicates the volume of the dust collector — 20 liters, so you don't have to clean it too often. The device has a suction power of 300 W and easily removes not only dust and small debris, but also sawdust, chips and various liquids. Moreover, when filling the container with liquid, it can be emptied very quickly — for this, a drain valve is provided on the body.
Also, the vacuum cleaner can be used for blowing by simply connecting the hose to the hole on the other side of the body. This will be needed, for example, when cleaning leaves or dirt in hard-to-reach places. Another important feature of the model is the presence of an outlet for connecting other power tools, but with a power of not more than 2000 watts. As a result, the vacuum cleaner and the tool work synchronously, turning on and off at the same time. And by connecting the hose to another device, you will effortlessly keep your workplace clean. The anti-static hose minimizes the chance of electrical discharge during suction.
Basic set of nozzles
Bosch Home AdvancedVac 20 offers a basic set of necessary nozzles: a regular floor brush, but with a rubber insert to collect liquid, as well as a narrow crevice nozzle. All of them are stored directly on the body of the device, as well as a hose that can be wound around. The result is space savings. At the same time, the vacuum cleaner itself is quite heavy — 7.6 kg, but there are rotating wheels and a handle for easy transportation. Despite the overall size and functionality, the model is quite easy to use: the parts are connected easily, there are only a few control buttons (since there is no power adjustment), and the filters are quickly cleaned.